Herald-Whig

Real estate transfers: Reported Feb. 9, 2020

Posted: Feb. 9, 2020 12:10 am

Real estate transfers recorded in the office of Adams County clerk and recorder

Quincy

Barbara C. Grimes, property at 408 Evergreen Drive, to Michael D. Mathews and Robin N. Mathews.

Katherine A. Schachtsiek and Katherine A. Shade, property at 2631 Vermont St., to Nicole Herrington and Patrick Parsons.

Donald P. McCabe and Judith Ann McCabe, property at 212 N. 25th St., to Molly M. Henry.

Molly M. Henry, property at 212 N. 25th St., to Melissa Anne Carnehl.

Deborah A. Terwelp and Richard K. Terwelp, property at 3340 Lyric Lane, to Adam Helms and Briana M. Helms.

Green MHP LLC., property at 2420 Larch Road, to Oakridge Property Group LLC.

Bryan K. Foy and Karen M. Foy, property at 1023-1025 Ohio St., to Laura J. Smith and Timmy D. Smith Jr.

Wilene M. Gaskill and Stephen E. Gregory, attorney-in-fact, property at 1335 N. Third St.,to Erin M. Huston and John E. Huston.

Ruth Patricia Dawson, property at 924 S. 10th St., to Blessing Hospital.

Joan M. McClelland, property at 2837 Bluff Ridge, to Zabaneh Properties LLC.

Brenda L. Harms and David G. Harms, property at 526 Holford Drive, to Melanie M. Longenecker.

Eugene L. Esselman and Rita G. Esselman, property at 521 Monroe St., to David L. Crane.

Albert W. Marchiando and Leslie R. Marchiando, property at 4614 Jayden Court, to Marcheta L. Brecht Trust, Marcheta L. Brecht, trustee.

Jaynie P. McIntyre and Duane L. McIntyre, property at 912 S. 45th St., to Carol A. Miller Trust, Carol A. Miller, trustee, and Patrick G. Woods Trust, Patrick G. Woods, trustee.

James L. Tipton and Vickie L. Tipton, property at 2218 Brookmeade Drive, to Austin J. Mast.

Jessica Gregory, Taylor Gregory and Cheri Holley, attorney-in-fact, property at 2712 Northridge Drive, to James L. Tipton and Vickie L. Tipton.

U.S. Bank National Association, property at 522 S. 12th St., to 2019 Castle LLC.

Lynne M. Black and Lynne Marie Corrigan, property at 904 Monroe St., to Sarah Marie Dodd.

Karry A. Kizlik, Rickey Jay Kizlik, Amy L. Krohn and Kyle M. Krohn, porperty in Quincy, to Melissa A. Hildebrand and Todd K. Hildebrand.

John Clayburn Evans, property at 1226 Jackson St., to John C. Evans.

Keith Stephens, property at 716 Payson Ave., to Rachel Stephens.

Adam C. King and Linda K. King, property at 3930 Oxford Manor, to Ginger S. Rogers.

Planet Home Lending LLC, property at 2324 Lind St., to Secretary of Housing and Urban Development.

Judith A. Lomax, property in Quincy, to Melanie A. Carlin.

Adams County

Kevin J. Deming, property at 300 S. Range Line, Lima Township, to Travis Jones.

Kent Daggett and Lisa Daggett, property at 2570 N. 1353rd Lane, Concord Township, to Marilyn Kramberg and Richard Kramberg.

Carolyn S. Thornburn Estate, Bruce R. Thorburn, executor, property in Payson Township, to Bruce R. Thorburn.

Carolyn S. Thornburn Estate, Bruce R. Thorburn, executor, property in Gilmer Township, to Bruce R. Thorburn.

Kimberly Jayne Bross and Michael L. Bross, property at 317 N. Kentucky St., Camp Point, to Kent Daggett and Lisa Daggett.

Brooke M. Kurtz and Cory D. Kurtz, property at 301 Albers St., Golden, to Chase Hildebrand and Jacqueline Hildebrand.

David G. Lewis and Emily A. Lewis Revocable Trust, David G. Lewis and Emily A. Lewis, trustees, property in Payson Township, to Kurtis E. Flesner and Shelley J. Flesner.

James J. Wilson and Patricia A. Wilson, property in Melrose Township, to Dennis J. Wilson.

Randy L. Williams, property at 212 E. Prairie St., Camp Point, to Nancy K. Williams and Randy L. Williams.

Virgil Timothy Lepper and Three L. Construction Inc., property at 3807 N. 90th St., Ellington Township, to Kathleen M. Andrews and Ryan M. Andrews.

Paula Jane Stout and Richard L. Stout, property at 2728 Linda Lane, Melrose Township, to Marsha J. Taylor and Tom W. Taylor.

Meredith A. Becks, property at 204 S. Illinois St., Camp Point, to Jarod M. Cole and Katelyn M. Obert.

Melvin C. Sprague, property in Payson Township, to Melvin C. Sprague and Susan B. Sprague.

Marcia Gladys Watkins, property in Ursa Township, to Georgene Zimmerman.

Gregory J. Deters, Laura A. Deters, Richard L. Deters, William H. Deters Jr. and Ruth A. Deters Trust, Ruth A. Deters and William H. Deters Jr., trustees, property in Gilmer Township, to William H. Deters III.

William H. Deters III, property in Gilmer Township, to Gregory J. Deters, Laura A. Deters, Richard L. Deters, William H. Deters Jr. and Ruth A. Deters Trust, Ruth A. Deters and William H. Deters Jr., trustees.

Gregory J. Deters, Laura A. Deters, Richard L. Deters, William H. Deters Jr. and Ruth A. Deters Trust, Ruth A. Deters and William H. Deters Jr., trustees, property in Gilmer Township, to R&D Genenbacher Farms Inc.